Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Shell's Hampshires ~ Buckeye Sheep Farm ~ Buckeye Border Collies

2015 Show Results

Hampshires

All American Junior Show

  • 2nd place January Ram Lamb - Shell 1505
  • 1st place February Ram Lamb - Shell 1503 shown by Chris Pinckney (sold at Great Lakes Sale)
  • 2nd place February Ram Lamb - Shell 1510

Ohio State Fair Junior Breeding Show

  • 1st place Late Spring Ram Lamb and Grand Champion Hampshire Ram - Shell 1510
  • 1st place Yearling Ewe - Hickman 1081
  • 2nd and 3rd place Slick Shorn Yearling Ewes - Shell 1420 and Shell 1426
  • Reserve Champion Hampshire Ewe - Shell 1420
  • 1st place Fall Ewe Lamb - Hickman 1133
  • 1st place Flock
  • Premier Hampshire Exhibitor

Ohio State Fair Open Breeding Show

  • 2nd place Yearling Ram and Reserve Senior Champion Ram - Herrig 0965
  • 1st place Late Spring Ram Lamb and Reserve Junior Champion Ram Lamb - Shell 1510
  • 2nd place Pair of Ram Lambs - Shell 1505 and Shell 1510
  • 3rd place Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe - Shell 1426
  • 3rd place Early Spring Ewe Lamb - Shell 1504
  • 3rd place Late Spring Ewe Lamb - Shell 1529
  • 3rd place Flock
  • Ohio Premier Exhibitor

Kentucky State Fair Open Breeding Show

  • 2nd place February Ram Lamb - Shell 1510
  • 2nd place March Ewe Lamb - Shell 1529

Natural Coloreds

All American Junior Show

  • 1st place February Ram Lamb - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1513
  • 1st place March Ram Lamb - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1525
  • 2nd place February Ewe Lamb - PENC 0774
  • 2nd place March Ewe Lamb - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1543

Ohio State Fair Junior Breeding Show

  • 1st place Spring Ram Lamb and Reserve Champion Natural Colored Ram - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1513
  • 3rd place Spring Ram Lamb - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1511
  • 1st place Yearling Ewe and Grand Champion Natural Colored Ewe - Wolf 14-08
  • 3rd place Spring Ewe Lamb - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1514
  • 2nd place Flock

Ohio State Fair Open Breeding Show

  • 1st and 2nd place Yearling Rams Medium Wool - Wolf 14-07 and Kuykendall 833
  • 4th place Spring Ram Lamb Medium Wool - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1513
  • 2nd place Spring Ram Lamb Fine Wool - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1511
  • 3rd place Pair of Yearling Ewes - Wolf 14-08 and Wolf 14-20
  • 1st place Fall Ewe Lamb and Reserve Champion Natural Colored Ewe - PENC 14-51
  • 3rd place Spring Ewe Lamb Fine Wool - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1514
  • 2nd place Pair of Ewe Lambs - PENC 14-51 and Buckeye Sheep Farm 1514
  • 3rd place Best of 4 Head
  • 2nd place Flock

Kentucky State Fair Open Breeding Show

  • 2nd place Early Jr. Ram Lamb - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1513
  • 1st place Late Jr. Ram Lamb - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1525
  • 1st place Pair of Ram Lambs - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1513 and Buckeye Sheep Farm 1525
  • Reserve Champion Ram - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1513
  • Best Fleeced Ram - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1513
  • 2nd place Sr. Ewe - PENC 15-41
  • 1st place Early Jr. Ewe Lamb - PEN 0774
  • 1st place Late Jr. Ewe Lamb - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1543
  • 2nd place Late Jr. Ewe Lamb - Buckeye Sheep Farm 1515
  • 1st place Flock
  • Premier Exhibitor

0